Event Info

Staging:
Millsaps Mountain
2810 W Old Farmington Rd
Fayetteville
AR 72704

USA Cycling logo

Time to get serious at Oz Cross! Join us for a two-day event on the USA Cycling ACXC National Cyclocross Calendar. Racers of all levels are welcome to participate. Click here to visit the event’s Facebook page.

Two days of racing in Northwest Arkansas over Veterans Day weekend just a few minutes from downtown Fayetteville. Monday is a national holiday, so it’s easy to take a trip to beautiful Fayetteville, Arkansas for racing at a challenging new venue.

$1,500 total prize list for Elite Women and Elite Men each day – equal prize money. Merchandise prizes for all other categories.

Juniors race FREE!

Oz Cross is the weekend before the Undercross ACXC race in Sapulpa, OK, which together will be a great way to tune your form for Nationals. We recommend looking for lodging in nearby Rogers, Springdale, or Bentonville, as Fayetteville will be packed due to Razorback Football taking place on the same weekend.

Traveling to Oz Cross by plane? Save a headache and ship your bike with BikeFlights.

Bike FlightsChampion System

Race Results

Saturday, November 10, 2018

Men's Single Speed

#
Rider
1
Tanner Culbreath
2
Trawick Halliburton
3
Hunter Adkisson

Men's Pro 1/2/3

#
Rider
1
Skyler Mackey
2
John Purvis
3
Christopher Dakin
4
Jess Parker
5
Bob LeMaster
6
Chad Cook
7
Chris Jennings

Men's Masters 50+

#
Rider
1
Steven Dodge
2
Bruce Edlund
3
Robert Ellis
4
Frank Boyer
5
Dale Sargent
6
Rick Hasty

Men's Masters 40+

#
Rider
1
Mark Fiegel
2
Devin Cole
3
Peter Nierengarten
4
Conrad Eberhard
5
Joshua Frank
6
Ben Upchurch (DNF)

Junior Men 9-14

#
Rider
1
Malachi Jackson
2
Owen Dakin
3
Liam Dakin
4
Owen Dixon
5
Gianluca Shults

Junior Men 15-18

#
Rider
1
Xavier Hunter

Men's Cat 4/5

#
Rider
1
Blake Kingfisher
2
Brendan Quirk
3
Donald Morgan
4
Mike Manning
5
Kevin Minton
6
Jason Evans
7
Brad Schrag
8
Robert Russell
9
Joseph Pardue
10
Garrett Brown
11
Jared Meyer
12
Aaron Wessel
13
Zo Perko
14
Charles Barrett
15
Malachi Jackson
16
Sam Shults
17
Christian Madrid (DNF)
18
Xavier Hunter (DNF)

Men's Cat 3/4

#
Rider
1
Tayton Parker
2
Chad Cook
3
Zachary Bradshaw
4
Andrew Evans
5
Ben Craig
6
Jared Meyer
7
Robert Ellis
8
Blake Kingfisher

Men's Cat 5

#
Rider
1
Garrett Brown
2
Aaron Wessel
3
Stuart Brune
4
Clay Crymes
5
Sam Shults
6
Keith Lundy
7
Austin Dixon
8
Gary Thompson
9
Robert Droke
10
Travis Dunn
11
Andrew Heibult
12
Isaiah Culbreath

Junior Women 9-14

#
Rider
1
Landrie McClain

Junior Women 15-18

#
Rider
1
Lauren Adams
2
Libby Adams

Women's Cat 4/5

#
Rider
1
Ashley Patterson
2
Shelby King
3
Kelsey Miller
4
Carrie Luelling
5
Ellen Brune

Women's Cat 3/4

#
Rider
1
Shelby King
2
Vivian Chwalinski
3
Amy Frank

Sunday, November 11, 2018

Men's Single Speed

#
Rider
1
Tanner Culbreath
2
Trawick Halliburton

Men's Pro 1/2

#
Rider
1
Skyler Mackey
2
Chris Drummond
3
John Purvis
4
Malaki Caldwell
5
Jess Parker
6
Tayton Parker
7
Bob LeMaster
8
Chad Cook (DNF)

Masters 50+

#
Rider
1
Stephen McBee
2
Bruce Edlund
3
Steven Dodge
4
Rick Hasty
5
Kris Kahl

Masters 40+

#
Rider
1
Todd Gill
2
Joshua Frank
3
Ben Upchurch (DNF)

Junior Men 9-14

#
Rider
1
Owen Dixon
2
Gianluca Shults
3
Corbin Griffith
4
Camden Mitchell

Junior Men 15-18

#
Rider
1
Isaac Raymond
2
Xavier Hunter (DNF)

Men's Cat 4/5

#
Rider
1
Blake Kingfisher
2
Samuel Meullenet
3
Chris Guidry
4
Mike Manning
5
Jason Evans
6
Joseph Pardue
7
Kevin Minton
8
Donald Morgan
9
Gary Hamer
10
Brendan Quirk
11
Robert Russell
12
Zo Perko
13
Daniel Griffith
14
Brad Schrag
15
Anthony Miller
16
Sam Shults
17
Charles Barrett
18
Jonathan Clark (DNF)

Men's Cat 3/4

#
Rider
1
Chad Cook
2
Will Frank
3
Ryan Drummond
4
Andrew Evans
5
Malachi Jackson
6
Zachary Bradshaw
7
Chris Guidry
8
Michael Levitsky
9
Mike Manning
10
Benjamin Craig
11
Xavier Hunter
12
Joshua Frank
13
Malcolm McCollam (DNF)
14
Chris Jennings (DNF)

Men's Cat 5

#
Rider
1
Brad Schrag
2
Austin Dixon
3
Stuart Brune
4
Sam Shults
5
Keith Lundy
6
Jonathan Clark
7
Neil Whitfield
8
John Watterson

Women's Pro 1/2

#
Rider
1
Aubrey Drummond

Junior Women 15-18

#
Rider
1
Lauren Adams
2
Libby Adams

Women's Cat 4/5

#
Rider
1
Shelby King
2
Kelsey Miller
3
Stacey Bigelow
4
Ellen Brune

Women's Cat 3/4

#
Rider
1
Ariel Wyant
2
Vivian Chwalinski
3
Amy Frank

Race Schedule

Saturday, November 10, 2018

Start
Category
Length
Entry / Late
Payout
Places
8:00 am
Course OPEN
60 min
9:00 am
Men's Cat 5
30 min
$20 / $25
Merch
3
9:40 am
Masters 40+ / Masters 50+
45 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
9:40 am
Singlespeed
45 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
10:35am
Course OPEN
25 min
11:00 am
Women's Cat 4/5
30 min
$20 / $25
Merch
3
11:40 am
Men's Cat 4
45 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
12:35 pm
Juniors
25 min
FREE
Merch
3
1:10 PM
Course OPEN
25 min
1:35 PM
Men's Cat 3/4
45 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
2:35 PM
Women's Cat 3/4
45 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
2:35 PM
Women's Pro 1/2
45 min
$35 / $40
$750
5
3:30 PM
Men's Pro 1/2/3
60 min
$35 / $40
$750
5

Course OPEN

Start
8:00 am
Race Length
60 min

Men's Cat 5

Start
9:00 am
Race Length
30 min
Entry Fee
$20
Late Entry
$25
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Masters 40+ / Masters 50+

Start
9:40 am
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Singlespeed

Start
9:40 am
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Course OPEN

Start
10:35am
Race Length
25 min

Women's Cat 4/5

Start
11:00 am
Race Length
30 min
Entry Fee
$20
Late Entry
$25
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Men's Cat 4

Start
11:40 am
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Juniors

Start
12:35 pm
Race Length
25 min
Entry Fee
FREE
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Course OPEN

Start
1:10 PM
Race Length
25 min

Men's Cat 3/4

Start
1:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Women's Cat 3/4

Start
2:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Women's Pro 1/2

Start
2:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$750
Places
5

Men's Pro 1/2/3

Start
3:30 PM
Race Length
60 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$750
Places
5

Sunday, November 11, 2018

Start
Category
Length
Entry / Late
Payout
Places
8:00 AM
Course OPEN
60 min
9:00 AM
Men's Cat 5
30 min
$20 / $25
Merch
3
9:40 AM
Masters 40+ / Masters 50+
45 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
9:40 AM
Singlespeed
45 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
10:35 AM
Course OPEN
25 min
11:00 AM
Women's Cat 4/5
30 min
$20 / $25
Merch
3
11:40 AM
Men's Cat 4/5
45 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
12:35 PM
Juniors
25 min
FREE / FREE
Merch
3
1:10 PM
Course OPEN
25 min
1:35 PM
Men's Cat 3/4
45 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
2:35 PM
Women's Cat 3/4
45 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
2:35 PM
Women's Pro 1/2
45 min
$35 / $40
$750
5
3:30 PM
Men's Pro 1/2/3
60 min
$35 / $40
$750
5

Course OPEN

Start
8:00 AM
Race Length
60 min

Men's Cat 5

Start
9:00 AM
Race Length
30 min
Entry Fee
$20
Late Entry
$25
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Masters 40+ / Masters 50+

Start
9:40 AM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Singlespeed

Start
9:40 AM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Course OPEN

Start
10:35 AM
Race Length
25 min

Women's Cat 4/5

Start
11:00 AM
Race Length
30 min
Entry Fee
$20
Late Entry
$25
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Men's Cat 4/5

Start
11:40 AM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Juniors

Start
12:35 PM
Race Length
25 min
Entry Fee
FREE
Late Entry
FREE
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Course OPEN

Start
1:10 PM
Race Length
25 min

Men's Cat 3/4

Start
1:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Women's Cat 3/4

Start
2:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Women's Pro 1/2

Start
2:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$750
Places
5

Men's Pro 1/2/3

Start
3:30 PM
Race Length
60 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$750
Places
5

Course Map

Download PDF

Region Map