Event Info

Staging:
Ward Nail Park
801 McClure Ave
Lowell
AR 72745

Mudcross takes place over two full days at the Ward Nail Park in Lowell, Arkansas. The ‘Mudcross’ name comes from what the City of Lowell was described as back when people traveled there by rail, Mudtown. Ward Nail Park is mostly flat, but there are a lot of features we throw in to make it a great event! This is the first race of the NWA CX Series. Join in on the fun and see where you stack up across multiple races in this inaugural series in Northwest Arkansas.

Race Results

Sunday, September 30, 2018

Men's Cat 5

#
Rider
1
Austin Dixon
2
Sam Shults
3
Keith Lundy
4
Neil Whitfield
5
Michael Messimore
6
Jeremy Duckworth
7
Jared Meyer
8
Brad Schrag
9
Gary Thompson
10
Stuart Brune
11
Clayton Patrick
12
Brian Bolton
13
Colin Healey
14
Jesse Reid
15
Michael Rogers
16
Kevin Bennoch
17
Jason Gosnell
18
Chesney Grantz
19
Kris Kimbro
20
Darrin Hampshire

Men's Masters 40+

#
Rider
1
Cory Johnson
2
Joshua Frank
3
Sammy Davidson
4
Adam Moore
5
Brent Findlay
6
Shane Carter

Men's Masters 50+

#
Rider
1
Steve Dodge
2
Chris Duke
3
Kris Kahl
4
Rick Hasty
5
Frank Boyer
6
Michael Messimore
7
James Bohanan
8
Keith Williams
9
Mike Patrick
10
Rodney Mitchell
11
Robert Ellis

Men's Single Speed

#
Rider
1
Chad Sprague
2
Trawick Halliburton
3
Daniel Ammann
4
Ryan Gabriel
5
Chris Guidry

Women's Single Speed

#
Rider
1
Ellen Brune
2
Barbara Mariani

Women's Cat 4

#
Rider
1
Livia Gosnell
2
Esther Thais
3
Ellen Brune
4
Lisa DeMarni Cromer
5
Carrie Luelling

Women's Cat 5

#
Rider
1
Emma Johnson
2
Shelby King
3
Chesney Grantz
4
Lauren Pickering

Men's Cat 4

#
Rider
1
Blake Kingfisher
2
Mike Manning
3
Butch Paine
4
Seth Hart
5
Taylor Jones
6
Mack Pickering
7
Jason Evans
8
Ryan Hulseberg
9
Jared Meyer
10
Chris Guidry
11
Austin Boardman
12
Cory Johnson
13
Stuart Brune
14
Sean Kahl
15
Christian Madrid
16
Jesse Turner
17
Robert Russell
18
Rick Hasty
19
Robert Ellis

Junior Men 9-14

#
Rider
1
Owen Dixon
2
Gianluca Shults
3
Evan Coles

Junior Men 15-18

#
Rider
1
Josh Goodrich

Junior Women 9-14

#
Rider
1
Saxon Pounds
2
Emma Johnson
3
Lily Cate Caldwell

Junior Women 15-18

#
Rider
1
Lauren Adams
2
Libby Adams

Men's Cat 3

#
Rider
1
Chad Sprague
2
Keyth Howry
3
Benjamin Craig
4
Zachary Bradshaw
5
Mike Levitsky
6
Joshua Frank
7
Brent Findlay
8
Ryan Hulseberg
9
Adam Moore
10
Daniel Ammann
11
Keith Williams
12
Andrew Evans

Women's Cat 3

#
Rider
1
Lori McCarty
2
Vivian Chwalinski
3
Amy Frank
4
Ariel Wyant
5
Barbara Mariani
6
Shelby King

Women's Pro 1/2

#
Rider
1
Caroline Poole

Men's Pro 1/2

#
Rider
1
Brandon Melott
2
Ryan Currie
3
Olivier Lavigueur
4
Robert LeMaster
5
Ryan Gabriel
6
Sammy Davidson
7
Chad Coccaro

Race Schedule

Saturday, September 29, 2018

Start
Category
Length
Entry / Late
Payout
Places
8:00 AM
Course OPEN
60 min
9:00 AM
Men's Cat 5
30 min
$20 / $25
Merch
3
9:40 AM
Masters 40+ / Masters 50+
45 min
$35 / $40
$180
4
9:40 AM
Singlespeed
45 min
$35 / $40
Beer
3
10:35 AM
Course OPEN
25 min
11:00 AM
Women's Cat 4/5
25 min
$20 / $25
Merch
3
11:40 AM
Men's Cat 4/5
40 min
$35 / $40
$180
4
12:35 PM
Juniors
25 min
FREE / FREE
Merch
1:10 PM
Course OPEN
25 min
1:35 PM
Men's Cat 3/4
45 min
$35 / $40
$180
4
2:30 PM
Women's Cat 3/4
45 min
$35 / $40
$180
4
2:30 PM
Women's Pro 1/2
45 min
$35 / $40
$480
6
3:25 PM
Men's Pro 1/2/3
60 min
$35 / $40
$480
6

Course OPEN

Start
8:00 AM
Race Length
60 min

Men's Cat 5

Start
9:00 AM
Race Length
30 min
Entry Fee
$20
Late Entry
$25
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Masters 40+ / Masters 50+

Start
9:40 AM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$180
Places
4

Singlespeed

Start
9:40 AM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Beer
Places
3

Course OPEN

Start
10:35 AM
Race Length
25 min

Women's Cat 4/5

Start
11:00 AM
Race Length
25 min
Entry Fee
$20
Late Entry
$25
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Men's Cat 4/5

Start
11:40 AM
Race Length
40 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$180
Places
4

Juniors

Start
12:35 PM
Race Length
25 min
Entry Fee
FREE
Late Entry
FREE
Payout
Merch

Course OPEN

Start
1:10 PM
Race Length
25 min

Men's Cat 3/4

Start
1:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$180
Places
4

Women's Cat 3/4

Start
2:30 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$180
Places
4

Women's Pro 1/2

Start
2:30 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$480
Places
6

Men's Pro 1/2/3

Start
3:25 PM
Race Length
60 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$480
Places
6

Sunday, September 30, 2018

Start
Category
Length
Entry / Late
Payout
Places
8:00 AM
Course OPEN
60 min
9:00 AM
Men's Cat 5
30 min
$20 / $25
Merch
3
9:40 AM
Masters 40+ / Masters 50+
45 min
$35 / $40
$180
4
9:40 AM
Singlespeed
45 min
$35 / $40
Beer
3
10:35 AM
Course OPEN
25 min
11:00 AM
Women's Cat 4/5
25 min
$20 / $35
Merch
3
11:40 AM
Men's Cat 4/5
40 min
$35 / $40
$180
4
12:35 PM
Juniors
25 min
FREE / FREE
Merch
1:10 PM
Course OPEN
25 min
1:35 PM
Men's Cat 3/4
45 min
$35 / $40
$180
4
2:30 PM
Women's Cat 3/4
45 min
$35 / $40
$180
4
2:30 PM
Women's Pro 1/2
45 min
$35 / $40
$480
6
3:25 PM
Men's Pro 1/2/3
60 min
$35 / $40
$480
6

Course OPEN

Start
8:00 AM
Race Length
60 min

Men's Cat 5

Start
9:00 AM
Race Length
30 min
Entry Fee
$20
Late Entry
$25
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Masters 40+ / Masters 50+

Start
9:40 AM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$180
Places
4

Singlespeed

Start
9:40 AM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Beer
Places
3

Course OPEN

Start
10:35 AM
Race Length
25 min

Women's Cat 4/5

Start
11:00 AM
Race Length
25 min
Entry Fee
$20
Late Entry
$35
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Men's Cat 4/5

Start
11:40 AM
Race Length
40 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$180
Places
4

Juniors

Start
12:35 PM
Race Length
25 min
Entry Fee
FREE
Late Entry
FREE
Payout
Merch

Course OPEN

Start
1:10 PM
Race Length
25 min

Men's Cat 3/4

Start
1:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$180
Places
4

Women's Cat 3/4

Start
2:30 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$180
Places
4

Women's Pro 1/2

Start
2:30 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$480
Places
6

Men's Pro 1/2/3

Start
3:25 PM
Race Length
60 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
$480
Places
6

Region Map