Event Info

Staging:
3561 Johnson Mill Blvd
Johnson
AR 72762

Presented by Johnson Square, the Johnson Cross Cup race will be located across the street from the new Johnson Square development!  The course is mainly groomed grass, in a wide-open setting with rolling terrain.   Take Exit I-49 at Johnson and park south of the Washington Regional Urgent Care.

Race Results

Sunday, October 21, 2018

Men's Cat 5

#
Rider
1
Garrett Brown
2
Brad Shrag
3
Stuart Brunne
4
Sam Shults
5
Keith Lundy
6
Austin Dixon
7
Kris Kimber
8
Jeff Webster

Masters 40+

#
Rider
1
Brent Findley

Masters 50+

#
Rider
1
Bruce Edlund
2
Keith Williams
3
Rick Hasty

Men's Single Speed

#
Rider
1
Zo Perko

Women's Single Speed

#
Rider
1
Ellen Brune

Women's Cat 4/5

#
Rider
1
Ashley Patterson
2
Kelsey Miller
3
Stacy Bigelow
4
Ellen Brune
5
Hannah Louise
6
Tristan Shaner

Men's Cat 4/5

#
Rider
1
Blake Kingfisher
2
Mike Manning
3
Brendan Quirk
4
Dub Sorrels
5
John Sebring
6
Matt Shaner
7
Robert Russell
8
Jesse Turner
9
Zo Perko
10
Sam Shults
11
Stuart Brune
12
Christian Madrid
13
Keith Lundy

Men's Cat 3

#
Rider
1
Andrew Evans
2
Mike Levitzky
3
Zachary Bradshack
4
Dane Baldini
5
Ben Craig
6
Ben Upchurch (dnf)

Men's Pro 1/2

#
Rider
1
Johnny Purvis

Women's Pro 1/2

#
Rider
1
Vivian Chwalinski

Race Schedule

Sunday, October 21, 2018

Start
Category
Length
Entry / Late
Payout
Places
8:00 AM
Course OPEN
60 min
9:00 AM
Men's Cat 5
30
$35 / $40
3
9:40 AM
Masters 40+ / Masters 50+
40 min
$35 / $40
3
9:40 AM
Singlespeed
40 min
$35 / $40
3
10:35 AM
Course OPEN
25 min
11:00 AM
Women's Cat 4/5
30 min
$35 / $40
3
11:40 AM
Men's Cat 4
45 min
$35 / $40
3
12:25 PM
Juniors
25 min
FREE / FREE
3
1:10 PM
Course OPEN
25 min
1:35 PM
Men's Cat 3
50 min
$35 / $40
3
2:35 PM
Women's Pro 1/2
45 min
$35 / $40
3
2:35 PM
Women's Cat 3/4
45 min
$35 / $40
3
3:30 PM
Men's Pro 1/2
60 min
$35 / $40
3

Course OPEN

Start
8:00 AM
Race Length
60 min

Men's Cat 5

Start
9:00 AM
Race Length
30
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Places
3

Masters 40+ / Masters 50+

Start
9:40 AM
Race Length
40 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Places
3

Singlespeed

Start
9:40 AM
Race Length
40 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Places
3

Course OPEN

Start
10:35 AM
Race Length
25 min

Women's Cat 4/5

Start
11:00 AM
Race Length
30 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Places
3

Men's Cat 4

Start
11:40 AM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Places
3

Juniors

Start
12:25 PM
Race Length
25 min
Entry Fee
FREE
Late Entry
FREE
Places
3

Course OPEN

Start
1:10 PM
Race Length
25 min

Men's Cat 3

Start
1:35 PM
Race Length
50 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Places
3

Women's Pro 1/2

Start
2:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Places
3

Women's Cat 3/4

Start
2:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Places
3

Men's Pro 1/2

Start
3:30 PM
Race Length
60 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Places
3

Region Map