Event Info

Staging:
2000 NE Memorial Park Square
Bentonville
AR 72712

Great Big Cross is going to be one of this fall’s most fun races! Challenging and exciting for experienced and amateur racers alike. The event will be a great chance to test your limits and challenge your friends old and new. The course at Memorial Park is fast and smooth with some challenging features, requiring even the best to get off their bikes and run. It will include steep off cambers, some natural steps, man-made barriers, and much, much more!

Race Results

Saturday, October 13, 2018

Men's Cat 5

#
Rider
1
Dane Baldini
2
Garrett Brown
3
Danny Knight
4
Stuart Brune
5
Sam Shults
6
Keith Lundy
7
Clayton Patrick
8
Kevin Bennoch
9
Zach Whitfield
10
Austin Dixon
11
Kris Kimbro
12
Jeff Webster

Men's Masters 40+

#
Rider
1
Devin Cole
2
Ben Upchurch
3
Josh Frank
4
Alexis Racheotes

Men's Masters 50+

#
Rider
1
Keith Williams
2
Steve Dodge
3
Rick Hasty

Men's Single Speed

#
Rider
1
Trawick Haliburton
2
Ryan Gebhardt
3
Dylan Morton

Women's Single Speed

#
Rider
1
Ellen Brune

Women's Cat 4/5

#
Rider
1
Ashley Paterson
2
Shelby King
3
Carrie Luelling
4
Stacy Bigelow
5
Ellen Brune
6
Leslie Benoch

Men's Cat 4/5

#
Rider
1
Blake Kingfisher
2
Butch Payne
3
Mack Pickering
4
Matt Shaner
5
Jason Evans
6
Brendan Quirk
7
Rob Russell

Junior Men 9-11

#
Rider
1
Owen Dixon
2
Gianluca Shults

Junior Men 12-14

#
Rider
1
Liam Dakin
2
Owen Dakin

Junior Women 12-14

#
Rider
1
Addie Lundy

Junior Women 15-16

#
Rider
1
Libby Adams

Women's Pro 1/2

#
Rider
1
Amy Frank
2
Vivian Chwalinski

Men's Pro 1/2/3

#
Rider
1
Chris Dakin
2
Ben Craig
3
Zachary Bradshaw
4
Mike Levitky
5
Andrew Evans
6
Josh Frank

Race Schedule

Saturday, October 13, 2018

Start
Category
Length
Entry / Late
Payout
Places
8:00 AM
Course OPEN
60 min
9:00 AM
Men's Cat 5
30 min
$20 / $25
Merch
3
9:40 AM
Masters 40+ / Masters 50+
40 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
9:40 AM
Singlespeed
40 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
10:35 AM
Course OPEN
25 min
11:00 AM
Women's Cat 4/5
30 min
$20 / $25
Merch
3
11:40 AM
Men's Cat 4
45 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
12:25 PM
Juniors
25 min
FREE / FREE
1:10 PM
Course OPEN
25 min
1:35 PM
Men's Cat 3
50 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
2:35 PM
Women's Cat 3/4
45 min
$35 / $40
Merch
3
2:35 PM
Women's Pro 1/2
45 min
$35 / $40
5
3:30 PM
Men's Pro 1/2
60 min
$35 / $40
5

Course OPEN

Start
8:00 AM
Race Length
60 min

Men's Cat 5

Start
9:00 AM
Race Length
30 min
Entry Fee
$20
Late Entry
$25
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Masters 40+ / Masters 50+

Start
9:40 AM
Race Length
40 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Singlespeed

Start
9:40 AM
Race Length
40 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Course OPEN

Start
10:35 AM
Race Length
25 min

Women's Cat 4/5

Start
11:00 AM
Race Length
30 min
Entry Fee
$20
Late Entry
$25
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Men's Cat 4

Start
11:40 AM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Juniors

Start
12:25 PM
Race Length
25 min
Entry Fee
FREE
Late Entry
FREE

Course OPEN

Start
1:10 PM
Race Length
25 min

Men's Cat 3

Start
1:35 PM
Race Length
50 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Women's Cat 3/4

Start
2:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Payout
Merch
Places
3

Women's Pro 1/2

Start
2:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Places
5

Men's Pro 1/2

Start
3:30 PM
Race Length
60 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40
Places
5

Region Map