Event Info

Staging:
922 E Emma Avenue
Springdale
AR 72764

Pump the tires and light the fires for Pump Cross Crusade, an epic Cyclo-cross race at Runway Bike Park located at The Jones Center in Downtown Springdale, AR. The course will be a¬†little bit of everything! Run-ups, barriers, fast sections, twisty-turns…OH, and did we mention a section on the nation’s largest pump track? Cause we got that too-‘nough said!

Race Results

Sunday, November 18, 2018

Junior Women 15-18

#
Rider
1
Libby Adams
2
Lauren Adams

Junior Men 15-18

#
Rider
1
Summer Biely
2
Damien Brandenburg

Junior Men 9-11

#
Rider
1
Owen Dixon
2
Gianluca Shults
3
Finn Logan
4
Camden Mitchell

Men's Masters 40+

#
Rider
1
Josh Frank

Men's Masters 50+

#
Rider
1
Mike Manning
2
Bruce Edmund
3
Steven Dodge
4
Rick Hasty
5
Chris Duke

Men's Cat 3/4

#
Rider
1
Chad Cook
2
Mike Levisky
3
Zack Bradshaw
4
Blake Kingfisher
5
Mike Manning
6
Andrew Evans
7
Robert Russell
8
Josh Frank
9
Rick Hasty
10
Benjamin Craig (DNF)

Men's Cat 4/5

#
Rider
1
Jason Evans
2
Robert Russell (T-2)
3
Breadan Quirk (T-2)
4
Brad Schrag
5
Wade Courtney
6
Stuart Brune
7
Sam Shults
8
Jonathon Clark
9
Neil Huffaker
10
Samuel Meullenet (DNF)

Men's Cat 5

#
Rider
1
Garrett Brown
2
Brad Schrag
3
Stuart Brune
4
Sam Shults
5
Neil Huffaker
6
J.T. McLaughlin
7
Austin Dixon
8
Summer Biely
9
Keith Lundy
10
Neil Whitfield
11
Darrin Hampshire
12
Walker Mitchell
13
Andy Heibult

Women's Single Speed

#
Rider
1
Ellen Brune

Women's Cat 3/4

#
Rider
1
Vivian Chwalinski
2
Amy Frank

Women's Cat 4/5

#
Rider
1
Ashley Patterson
2
Shelby King
3
Kelsey Miller
4
Ellen Brune

Race Schedule

Sunday, November 18, 2018

Start
Category
Length
Entry / Late
Payout
Places
8:00 AM
Course OPEN
60 min
9:00 AM
Men's Cat 5
30 min
$25 / $20
9:40 AM
Masters 40+ / Masters 50+
40 min
$35 / $40
9:40 AM
Single Speed Male / Single Speed Female
40 min
$35 / $40
10:35 AM
Course OPEN
25 min
11:00 AM
Women's Cat 4/5
30 min
$25 / $20
11:40 AM
Men's Cat 4
45 min
$35 / $40
12:25 PM
Juniors
25 min
FREE / FREE
1:10 PM
Course OPEN
25 min
1:35 PM
Men's Cat 3
50 min
$35 / $40
2:35 PM
Women's Pro 1/2
45 min
$35 / $40
2:35 PM
Women's Cat 3/4
45 min
$35 / $40
3:30 PM
Men's Pro 1/2
60 min
$35 / $40

Course OPEN

Start
8:00 AM
Race Length
60 min

Men's Cat 5

Start
9:00 AM
Race Length
30 min
Entry Fee
$25
Late Entry
$20

Masters 40+ / Masters 50+

Start
9:40 AM
Race Length
40 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40

Single Speed Male / Single Speed Female

Start
9:40 AM
Race Length
40 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40

Course OPEN

Start
10:35 AM
Race Length
25 min

Women's Cat 4/5

Start
11:00 AM
Race Length
30 min
Entry Fee
$25
Late Entry
$20

Men's Cat 4

Start
11:40 AM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40

Juniors

Start
12:25 PM
Race Length
25 min
Entry Fee
FREE
Late Entry
FREE

Course OPEN

Start
1:10 PM
Race Length
25 min

Men's Cat 3

Start
1:35 PM
Race Length
50 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40

Women's Pro 1/2

Start
2:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40

Women's Cat 3/4

Start
2:35 PM
Race Length
45 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40

Men's Pro 1/2

Start
3:30 PM
Race Length
60 min
Entry Fee
$35
Late Entry
$40