Leaderboard

Check back here after each race to see where you stack up against your group across the whole series on the NWA CX Leaderboard. The NWA CX Series leaderboard is calculated based on finish results of each race and will be posted as soon as possible. Please email info@ozcross.cx with any questions or comments regarding the posted results or overall scoring related concerns.

Stay tuned for updates on an overall series purse. Awards will be presented at the Arkansas State Championship race on December 1. A guaranteed good time filled with smiles and high fives will be handed out for those that jump in for the whole series. Join in on the fun and get racing!

Junior Men 9-11

#
Name
Points
1
Owen Dixon
200
2
Gianluca Shults
188
3
Camden Mitchell
48
4
Evan Coles (T-4)
30
5
Benon Kusiak (T-4)
30
6
Corbin Griffith (T-6)
26
7
Finn Logan (T-6)
26

Junior Men 12-14

#
Name
Points
1
Owen Dakin
56
2
Malachi Jackson (T-2)
30
3
Will Mertens (T-2)
30

Junior Men 15-18

#
Name
Points
1
Isaac Raymond
58
2
Damien Brandenburg
54
3
Summer Biely (T-3)
30
4
Josh Goodrich (T-3)
30
5
Jacob Smithpeters (T-3)
30
6
Xavier Hunter
21

Junior Women 9-14

#
Name
Points
1
Addie Lundy
60
2
Saxon Pounds
58
3
Emma Johnson (T-3)
30
4
Landrie McClain (T-3)
30
5
Ellis Orrick
30
6
Cara Windy
28
7
Lily Cate Caldwell
26

Junior Women 15-18

#
Name
Points
1
Lauren Adams
176
2
Libby Adams
172

Men's Single Speed

#
Name
Points
1
Trawick Halliburton
84
2
Chad Sprague (T-2)
58
3
Ryan Gabriel (T-2)
58
4
Daniel Ammann
48
5
Tanner Culbreath
42
6
Adam Moore (T-6)
30
7
Zo Perko (T-6)
30
8
Chris Guidry
28
9
Hunter Adkisson (T-9)
26
10
Mike Ivancic (T-9)
26
11
Dylan Morton (T-9)
26
12
Steven Harrison
24
13
Kyle Guinn
22
14
Robert Ellis
21

Men's Masters 40+

#
Name
Points
1
Josh Frank
154
2
Devin Cole (T-2)
58
3
Brent Findlay (T-2)
58
4
Adam Moore (T-2)
58
5
Cory Johnson
52
6
Sammy Davidson (T-6)
30
7
Mark Fiegel (T-6)
30
8
Todd Gill (T-6)
30
9
Patrick Orick (T-6)
30
10
Ben Upchurch
28
11
Shane Carter (T-11)
26
12
Mike Levitky (T-11)
26
13
Peter Nierengarten (T-11)
26
14
Conrad Eberhard (T-14)
24
15
Alexis Racheotes (T-14)
24
16
Sam Shultz (T-14)
24

Men's Masters 50+

#
Name
Points
1
Steve Dodge
188
2
Rick Hasty
184
3
Bruce Edmund (T-3)
114
4
Keith Williams (T-3)
114
5
Chris Duke
70
6
Robert Ellis
69
7
Kris Kahl
65
8
Frank Boyer
63
9
Mike Manning
60
10
Michael Messimore
36
11
James Bohanan (T-11)
30
12
Steve McBee (T-11)
30
13
Mike Ivancic (T-13)
28
14
Mike Patrick (T-13)
28
15
Rodney Mitchell
26
16
Dale Sargent
22
17
Hugh Donagan
20

Men's Pro 1/2

#
Name
Points
1
Bob LeMaster
86
2
John Purvis
84
3
Chris Dakin
82
4
Brent Findlay (T-4)
60
5
Brandon Melott (T-4)
60
6
Skyler Mackey (T-4)
60
7
Ryan Currie
56
8
Olivier Lavigueur
50
9
Jess Parker
46
10
Chris Drummond
28
11
Ryan Gabriel
26
12
Malaki Caldwell (T-11)
24
13
Sammy Davidson (T-11)
24
14
Chad Coccaro
22

Men's Cat 3

#
Name
Points
1
Zachary Bradshaw
232
2
Ben Craig
203
3
Andrew Evans
171
4
Mike Levitky
117
5
Josh Frank
98
6
Chad Cook
88
7
Chad Sprague
58
8
Keith Howry
52
9
Mike Ivancic
47
10
Mike Manning
46
11
Brent Findlay (T-11)
30
12
Tayton Parker (T-11)
30
13
Will Frank
28
14
Kyle Guinn (T-14)
24
15
Ryan Hulseberg (T-14)
24
16
Adam Moore (T-14)
24
17
Daniel Ammann
20
18
Keith Williams
19

Men's Cat 4

#
Name
Points
1
Jason Evans
186
2
Robert Russell
182
3
Blake Kingfisher
176
4
Brendan Quirk
146
5
Mike Manning
105
6
Mack Pickering
81
7
Butch Paine
79
8
Zo Perko
60
9
Donald Morgan
50
10
Chris Guidry (T-10)
48
11
Matt Shaner (T-10)
48
12
Seth Hart
46
13
Jesse Turner
37
14
Christian Madrid
35
15
Rick Hasty
34
16
Taylor Jones
31
17
Neil Simmons
30
18
Pall Alexander
26
19
Ryan Hulseberg (T-19)
26
20
Ian Smith (T-19)
26
21
Wade Courtney (T-21)
24
22
Stephen Harrison (T-21)
24
23
Bruce Edmund
22
24
Gary Hamer
22
25
Steven Dodge
21
26
Austin Boardman (T-26)
20
27
Malachi Jackson (T-26)
20
28
Cory Johnson
19
29
Sean Kahl (T-29)
17
30
Anthony Miller (T-29)
17
31
Robert Ellis
11

Men's Cat 5

#
Name
Points
1
Sam Shults
210
2
Stuart Brune
208
3
Austin Dixon
194
4
Keith Lundy
146
5
Brad Schrag
140
6
Zach Whitfield
131
7
Garrett Brown
118
8
Kris Kimbro
73
9
Chesney Grantz
60
10
Cory Johnson
56
11
Jeremy Duckworth
51
12
Clayton Patrick
50
13
Gary Thompson
49
14
Kevin Bennoch
38
15
Jeff Webster
36
16
Warre Bott (T-16)
30
17
Dane Baldini (T-16)
30
18
Jared Meyer (T-16)
30
19
Jacob Smithpeters (T-16)
30
20
Aaron Wessel
28
21
Andrew Heibult (T-21)
27
22
Darrin Hampshire (T-21)
27
23
Danny Knight
26
24
Brian Bolton (T-24)
24
25
Clay Crymes (T-24)
24
26
Colin Healey (T-24)
24
27
Neil Huffaker (T-27)
22
28
Jesse Reid (T-27)
22
29
Jonathan Clark (T-29)
21
30
J.T. McLaughlin (T-29)
21
31
Jacob Kerr
20
32
Summer Biely (T-32)
19
33
John Watterson (T-32)
19
34
Robert Droke (T-34)
17
35
Michael Rogers (T-34)
17
36
Travis Dunn
16
37
Jason Gosnell
15
38
Isaiah Culbreath (T-38)
14
39
Walker Mitchell (T-38)
14

Women's Single Speed

#
Name
Points
1
Ellen Brune
176
2
Aerath Harden (T-2)
30
3
Barbara Mariani (T-2)
30

Women's Pro 1/2

#
Name
Points
1
Caroline Poole
60
2
Aubrey Drummond
30

Women's Cat 3

#
Name
Points
1
Vivian Chwalinski
247
2
Amy Frank
127
3
Aerath Harden
60
4
Ariel Wyant
58
5
Lori McCarty
51
6
Barbara Mariani
22

Women's Cat 4

#
Name
Points
1
Ellen Brune
226
2
Carrie Luelling
82
3
Livia Gosnell (T-4)
58
4
Esther Thais (T-4)
58
5
Lisa DeMarni Cromer
26

Women's Cat 5

#
Name
Points
1
Shelby King
215
2
Ashley Patterson
180
3
Kelsey Miller
160
4
Emma Johnson
80
5
Stacy Bigelow
78
6
Leslie Benoch (T-6)
24
7
Hannah Louise (T-6)
24
8
Lauren Pickering (T-6)
24
9
Tristan Shaner
22